Notice Board


Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)

  • Establishment of IQAC : 21st September, 2005
  • IQAC Co-ordinator : Dr. Dipankar Kar with effect from 4th April, 2012.
  • IQAC Contact No. : 03842 265174
  • Email ID : iqacgcc@gmail.com
     
  • Year of NAAC Accreditation : 2006
  • Grade : B++ (CGPA 8.65)
     
  • Year of NAAC Re-Accreditation under Cycle II : 2016
  • Grade : A (CGPA 3.11) under Cycle II
     
 


Year Chairperson IQAC Coordinator IQAC
  2010-11     Dr. Sutapa Dutta     Dr. Bibhas Deb  
  2011-12     Dr. Bibhas Deb     Dr. Dipankar Kar  
  2012-13     Dr. Niprendra Chandra Malakar  
  Dr. Bibhas Deb  
  Dr. Dipankar Kar  
  2013-14     Dr. S. P. Bhattacharjee  
  Dr. Chhaya Roy  
  Dr. Dipankar Kar  
  2014-15     Dr. Chhaya Roy     Dr. Dipankar Kar  
  2015-16     Dr. Bibhas Deb     Dr. Dipankar Kar  


Name of the Members of SSR Preparation
Seven Sub-Committee


Sub-Committee-I
Curricular Aspects
  Sl. No.     Members  
  1.     Dr. Seba Roy  
  2.     Mrs. Sarbani Dutta  
  3.     Md. Ashraf Hussain  
  4.     Dr. Indira Dey  
  5.     Mr. Mehdi Hasan Chowdhury  
  6.     Mr. Manir Uddin Laskar (Office)  

Sub-Committee-II
Teaching, Learning & Evaluation
  Sl. No.     Members  
  1.     Dr. M R Nath  
  2.     Dr. Rajasree Paul  
  3.     Dr. L. Joy Chandra Singha  
  4.     Mrs. Jayee Nath  
  5.     Dr. Debipreeta Dutta  
  6.     Mr. Dhruba Kanti Bhattacharjee (Office)  

Sub-Committee-III
Research Consultancy & Extension
  Sl. No.     Members  
  1.     Dr. Swarupa Kar  
  2.     Mr. Abhijit Nath  
  3.     Dr. Surajit Sen  
  4.     Mr. Jaydeep Paul  
  5.     Dr. Jogeswar Barman  
  6.     Mr. Subrata Nag (Office)  

Sub-Committee-IV
Infrastructure & Learning Resources
  Sl. No.     Members  
  1.     Dr. Madhumita Dey  
  2.     Dr. Panthopriyo Dhar  
  3.     Mr. Ashes Bhattacharya  
  4.     Mr. Jaydeep Paul  
  5.     Mr. Satyajit Das (Engineer)  
  6.     Mr. Biswajit Dey (Office)  

Sub-Committee-V
Student Support & Progression
  Sl. No.     Members  
  1.     Dr. Apratim Nag  
  2.     Mr. Bidyut Paul  
  3.     Dr. Ashis Nath  
  4.     Mr. Ranabijoy Das  
  5.     Dr. Debashish Sharma  
  6.     Mr. Mridul Mohan Das  
  7.     Mr. Subir Chakraborty (Office)  

Sub-Committee-VI
Governance & Leadership
  Sl. No.     Members  
  1.     Dr. Suvendra Kr. Das  
  2.     Mr. Sudip Paul  
  3.     Mr. Sanjoy Swargiary  
  4.     Dr. Shibani Das  
  5.     Mr. Chandan Paul Choudhury  
  6.     Mr. Hiralal Bhattacharjee (Office)  

Sub-Committee-VII
Innovative Practices
  Sl. No.     Members  
  1.     Dr. Nilendu Dhar  
  2.     Mrs. Sahanara Begam Choudhury  
  3.     Dr. Gopa Singha  
  4.     Dr. Uttam Roy  
  5.     Mrs. Swarupa Bhattacharjee  
  6.     Mr. Sanjib Kumar Deb (Office)